2018: The End

Happy end of 2018, long live 2019! As I head into the New Year, one thing stays on my mind, what am I going to do for the next Halloween? (Wait, there are other holidays beside Halloween? This isn’t just another Halloween? Then why am I dressed up as a duck?)

The last two years, I have planned out something special for my blog on Halloween, but I have no ideas for 2019. Well, there is one. However, it would be a very big challenge. Yet, it would be something I would love to do, produce a “radio” theatre horror story. Yeah, I know a thespian or two who might help.

All I need is a plot, a script, and a mic.

Consider this my resolution.

Advertisements

4 Comments

      1. It’s all good. I don’t have a computer, microphone, webcam, or anything anyway really. Hahahaha. I use my phone and my shitty borrowed work laptop. The public education department doesn’t fund awesome upgrades or anything. And I’m not even contractually employed so I gotta give it back to the school lol

        Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.